What Aquaspirit® Does
Aquaspirit® oxygenates the blood in the face and skin, which in turn energizes the cells and promotes healthier more radiant skin. Aquaspirit provides circulation-stimulating properties, bio-available oxygen and aromatherapuetic nutrients to the skin.
Aquaspirit® is non-allergenic with no toxic side effects. It is carefully formulated to ensure all natural organic components, free from harmful chemicals and irritants. Aquaspirit®'s unique formula does not require a physician's prescription. Because everyone's skin regenerates at a different rate, allow at least two weeks before expecting to see outward signs of improvement.
Our unique formula combines European technology with the latest anti-aging and fountain of youth ingredients. Cellular regeneration is the key to a healthy, youthful skin and Aquaspirit® provides a way of doing this. This formula helps to maintain the normal elasticity of collagen, upon which the outer layers of skin rest, and encourage the natural regeneration of new cells.
Aquaspirit® is a product that no one should be without. This formulation is for young and old. It lubricates the skin and produces a silky smoothness, while accelerating penetration, keeping skin looking younger and feeling great. It helps in the prevention of early aging and restores the skin to a fresh, radiant firmness. Without preservatives it is the purest, 100% organic skin care product known today.
Ingredients In Aquaspirit®
We start with a unique initial treatment bed of imported volcanic sand for the removal of sediment, larger organisms, and parasites, preserving the efficiency of the water filtration layers that follow. This special process lower the surface tension of the water dramatically, as the water takes on a true micro clustered structure, accepted as the most efficient and desirable state for virtually all water applications. Pathogenic, or disease causing organisms, have a very difficult time existing in this high-energy field environment. Next is a double layer of magnetite media with opposing south pole magnets, sandwiching a bed of natural far-infrared emitting ceramic beads. This combination restores the desired magnetic and polarized properties of water for the entire home, while raising the natural energy detoxification properties of the water when used both internally and externally.
You will be amazed at the beneficial effect this water has on your skin. Wellness water is a special magnetically and energetically charged water filtered through a 6 layer process listed below.
Taichoseki Mineral Stone
Taichoseki Mineral Stone is a proprietary media used which inhibits the growth of fungus and bacteria in water and is a “natural disinfectant”.
The stone is approved for medical purposes in powdered form (oral or skin application), dissolved in water, and for use in water filters for bathing and drinking. The Ministry of Health uses Wellness Filter® water in their hospitals and in many of their approved health bathing spas. The Bakuhan mineral adjusts the water to a stable alkaline pH, increases dissolved oxygen, removes harmful substances and enhances the taste of the water.
Obtained from volcanic rocks, the surface area of this material is 6.16 sq. meters per gram and provides 0.5-micron level filtration. Produces high efficiency filtration, removes parasites and adsorbs trace heavy metals, and yields very pure water.
Granulated Activated Carbon
Made from highest quality coconut shell carbon. Removes chlorine, chlorinated hydrocarbons, organics, volatiles, MTBE, tastes and odors.
Magnet & Magnetite Stone
High flux density (greater than 4,500 gauss) magnetic stone and magnets create magnetic field in filter for magnetic resonance activation of the water. Lowers surface tension, increases solubility and increases absorptivity.
Proprietary ceramic media made from far infrared emitting stone at 2,200°F. Produces hydroxyl ions and hydrogen ions, which neutralize free radicals.
Silver Fuzion chelated to fulvic acid at 10ppm:
This ingredient is optimized to penetrate deep into the skin and acts as a deep cleanser and anti-microbial, helping prevent clogged pores and bacteria growth. Fulvic acids are what the colloids of siver are attached to. Fulvic acid is a natural bonding agent in nature. All of the vital minerals absorbed by plants are in the fulvic acid form. Silver is a wonderful skin tonic and protectant. It cleans the deep layer of the skin from any bacteria and helps promote new cell growth. Colloidal Silver can also be used as an anti-inflammatory and pain reliever. The properties of Micro-Silver has been shown to promote new skin growth.
Organic Cold Pressed 18x Pure Whole Leaf Aloe Vera –Cold Pressed
This is the top of the line Aloe Vera. It is a cold-pressed, whole leaf food-grade concentrate yielded from the most advanced processing techniques available. Aloe Vera is legendary for its many healing benefits. We offer a guaranteed MPS (Mucopolysaccharide) potency in an 18x concentrate. Aloe soothes, cleans, nourishes & cleanses the skin. Most aloe products are 90% water because the plant is mostly water. Ours is from the most concentrated part of the leaf, is an 18 times concentrate and cold processed so the enzymes are not destroyed.
From Dr. McDaniel (on aloe research): "of 200 brands tested, only 3 supposedly Aloe Vera products contained sufficient amounts of the active agents necessary for healing." This one ranked number 1. By using the whole leaf process, the manufacturer has combined the virtues of the ancient aloe with modern research and technology to produce the maximum potency in each formula.
The new whole leaf process employed in the making of this product allows the cellulose to be dissolved, aloin and aloe emodin are removed. This total procedure is done entirely by a cold process and refining treatment. Maximum efficiency is thus assured, resulting in products rich in polysaccharides including mucopolysaccharides (Acemannan). The manufacturer is a proud member of the International Aloe Science Council (IASC) which proclaims that each 1x Aloe Vera product must contain between 1,000 - 1,200 MPS per liter of Aloe Vera activity. All of the manufacturers Whole Leaf Aloe Vera products adhere to or exceed this standard.
The largest concentration of polysaccharides and mucopolysaccharide (Acemannan), are found just beneath the outer surface of the Aloe leaf (the rind), which can be bitter, indigestible, possibly abrasive and difficult to refine. The new whole leaf process employed in the making of the aloe which goes into our product allows the cellulose to be dissolved, aloin and aloe emodin are removed. This total procedure is done entirely by a cold process and refining treatment. Maximum efficiency is thus assured, resulting in a product rich in polysaccharides including mucopolysaccharides (Acemannan). Aloe has the ability to reach the deepest skin tissues, some seven layers deep. Reaches deep into the skin to help relieve dryness and carry nutrients to the cells and tissue for repair. Aloe has six antiseptic agents: lupeol, salicylic acid, urea nitrogen, cinnamic acid, phenol and sulfur. Helps kill bacteria, viruses and fungus. Aloe simulates the birth of new healthy tissue. Aloe has a calming and relaxing effect on nerves, decreasing pain. Most lotions, liquid substances & water will only penetrate two layers deep in the skin. Our Aloe Penetrates All Seven layers! Aloe helps stimulate new cell growth at SIX TO EIGHT TIMES the normal rate.
The quality of a skin care product is directly proportional to the power of its antioxidants and its ability to hydrate. Customers are astounded by the difference in their skin when using this Microcluster® technology. It is used to enhance the skin's natural softness, glow, and youthful appearance. This is a wonderful addition to a skin nutrient system. Flanagan Microclusters are powerful, but tiny, mineral clusters that energize virtually everything they contact. Flanagan Microclusters are about 5 nanometers (billionths of a meter) in diameter. They are so small the 2,400,000 of them can be placed side by side on the head of a pin. And, because of their incredibly small size, they have an enormous surface area of about 240,000 square feet per ounce. Nanocolloids are tiny particles of matter (minerals) which will suspend in water because of their electrical charge. They become an integral part of water and are not merely foreign bodies floating in the water. Microcluster minerals are unique in that they have a very high electrical charge (zeta potential) and are small enough to be easily utilized. The charge on ordinary colloidal minerals is not very high or very stable, so it has little or no effect on the structure of water. Making this a one and only additive to skin care products.
Many experiments and studies in the past have determined the effectiveness and consistency that GH3 has internally and externally when applied to the skin. It has long been known as the state of the art anti-aging remedy, yet very few companies use GH3 in their product because of the high costs. GH3 can help aid the body in the regeneration of the skin tissue. Our goal is to provide you with the safest and most advanced technology in skin care today. We want to assist you in looking 10 years youger and protect your face from aging as fast.
Organic Rose Water Distillate
The “QUEEN” of flowers, the rose is also the queen or mother of fragrances. The oil of the rose has been valued as a cosmetic, healing substance, and perfume for thousands of years by all of the people of the world, the Far East, and India. Distilled from organic rose petals in India, it has been shown to help rejuvenate all skin types. Rose water will help hydrate and tone your skin. Rosewater stimulates the skin, improving the circulation. Rosewater controls and balances the skins natural oil production, making it useful for all skin types. It also has antibacterial properties to help fight acne and all skin conditions. Rose water also helps balance the skins natural pH, and has a calming effect. It also works great for sunburns.
Organic Jasmine Sambac
Jasmine is called the “KING” of Flowers (Rose being the Queen). Jasmine has been used for dry, irritated, sensitive or mature skin and has a calming, relaxing, and restoring quality for all skin types. Jasmine oil warms, relaxes, soothes and uplifts the skin. It is often an expensive oil, but well worth it. Jasmine Sambac is native to India.
Shake well. Hold bottle 8 to 10 inches from skin and mist until damp. Close your eyes when misting the face. You can also spray onto a cotton ball and apply to the skin in even, circular strokes. Apply to skin 2 to 3 times daily or as needed. To preserve freshness, keep refrigerated.